BOUTCHER SCHOOL
WEEKLY NEWSLETTER
14th October 2022

Dates For The Diary

Monday 17th October               

Y2 Cooking club 3:30 to 4:45                    

Tuesday 18th October 

Year 5 trip to William Morris Gallery

Year 3 Service 9:40am

Y1 & Y2 Arts & Crafts club 3:30 to 4:45pm

KS2 Drama club  3:30 to 4:45pm

KS2 Chess club  3:30 to 4:45pm  

Wednesday 19th October 

Y1 & Y2  Homework club  3:30 to 4:45 pm 

Y3 & Y4 African Dance club  3:30 to 4:45pm

KS2 Football club  3:30pm to 4:45pm 

 

Thursday 20th October 

Y1 & Y2 Drama club  3:30 to 4:45pm 

KS2 Homework club  3:30 to 4:45pm 

KS2 Multi sports 3.30 to 4.45pm

Friday 21st October 

Carnival

Y6 Service 10am

KS1 Multi Sports  3.30 to 4.45pm

Break up for half term

The GREEN Boucher Family group won this week's cup with the most points

14_10_22 family.png

Attendance of the Week

Highest attendance of the week is Year 6 & Year 5

Lowest attendance of the week is Rec

Class with the most lateness is Year 6

Whole school attendance of the week is 98.4%

Upcoming Notices

Open day will be on Monday 31st October (school closed) 

We will let you know when you can sign up for your slot.

100% Spelling

Year 2 –  Chloe,  Davina,  Aamira,  Sinead, Rofiu, Sara, Kwame,  Gemini, Harsh, Arsema, Ava, Moizelle, Akeem,   Alexandra, Anas, Anthony, Chali, Eleanor, Evangeline, Raphael, Rufus. 

 

Year 3 –  Oliver,  Kimberley, Jonathan, Elsa, Inayah, Osarugue, Daniel, Ademola, Avrey, Ademola. 

Year 4 –  Ethan, Ke ren, Lara,  Saskia,  Minaal,  Freya, Osanna, Hannah,   Jeremy,   Dylan, Gabriel, Leah, Navya, Emily, Reffaela, Ditta. 

 

Year 5 – Hannameel,  Daniel, Bertie, Rocco,  Henry, Marc-William,  Jessica, Jeremy, Tyler, Eren,  Abena, Alesha, Adedamola, Vincent, Kah Lay, Zeph, Bibire. 

Year 6 – Alfred,  Jayne, Richard, Sarah-Michelle, Success. Juan-Francisco, Annelle, Emmanuel, Alishba, Beau, Felix, Naomi, Rofiat, Raphael, Raymond, Eliya, Keren, Deji. 

Pick Of The Bunch

Rec  –      Dorothy  

Year 1 –   Vanessa                                       

Year 2 –   Anas 

Year 3 –   Ernest 

Year 4 –   Minaal   

Year 5 –   Zeph

Year 6 –   Emmanuel

Pick of the bunch 14_10_22.png

Presentation Award

Rec –       Blythe

Year 1 –   Jaydon

Year 2 –   Sara

Year 3 –   Yusra 

Year 4 –   Ke ren

Year 5 –   Eren

Year 6 –   Raphael

presentation 14_10_22.png

Head Teacher's Award

Year 1 –   Teddy & Nathan

Year 4 –   Emily

Hard copies of School Policies,

including Safeguarding are available from the office and can be read online.