BOUTCHER SCHOOL
WEEKLY NEWSLETTER
4th February 2022

Dates For The Diary

Monday 7th February              

Year 6 trip to British Wildlife Centre, leaving at 8am.

Cooking club for Y3 & Y4 – 3:30pm to 4:45pm

Tap &  Dance club Y1 & Y2 – 3:30pm to 4:45pm

Tuesday 8th February               

Yoga club for KS2 – 3:30pm to 4:45pm

Drama club for KS2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

Art club for KS2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

Spanish club for Y1 & Y2 – 3.30pm to 4.45

 

Wednesday 9th February              

Football club for KS2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

Homework club Y1 & Y2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

 

Thursday 10th February

Homework club for KS2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

Drama club for Y1 & Y2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

Friday 11th February

Break up for Half Term. 

Presentation Award

Rec –      Vanessa          

Year 1 –  Tony

Year 2 –  Ridwan

Year 3 –  Gabriel

Year 4 –  Adedamola

Year 5 –  Sarah-Michelle  

Year 6 –  Kaiser

Presentation 4_2_22.png

The Green Boucher Family group won this week's cup with the most points

house points 4_2_22.png

100% Spelling

Year 2 –    Osarugue,  Ernest,  Elsa,  Manhattan,  Maria, Jayden, Zionni, Inayah, Betty, Ridwan, Ademola, Hanna, Precious, Liam, Daniel , Oliver, Akeesa, Yusra, Mayah.

 

Year 3 –  Jeremy,   Matteo, Dylan, Hanna,  Emily,  Lara,   Hiba,  Sofia, Navya, Ke-Ren, Freya, Tiago, Scarlett, Raffaela, Michael, Eliza, Ezekiel, Ditta, Rania, Osanna.

 

Year 4 –  Rory, Bibire, Adedamola, Eren, Yasmine, Ayeesha, Abena, Rocco, Clemmie C, Daniel, Kyla, Alesha, Vincent , Daisy, Elsa, Sasan, Marc-William, Henry, Jeremy, Jessica S,  Zeph, Roberta, Hannameel, Evelyn, Tyler, Clemmie W, Phoebe W, Jessica W.

Year 5 –  Rofiat, Johnny, Benjamin,  Deji,  Eliya, Emmanuel,  Annelle, Naomi, Felix, Alishba, Richard, Beau, Jayne, Glory, Mia, Raphael, Adriana, Success, Akira.

 

Year 6  Aaron,  Elirone, Emiola, Evie, Felix, Kaiser, Koby, Kofi, Kyara,  Lila, Michael, Olivia BP,  Oyin, Ruby, Sydney, Bersabay, Chantelle, Eddie, Jack, Hanna, Tobi.

Headteacher's Award

Rec –  Teddy, Nathan

Y3 –    Samson, Dylan

Y4 –    Bibire, Sasan

Y5 –    Riley

Y6 –    Olivia C

Pick Of The Bunch

Rec  –    Sophie     

Year 1 – Chali       

Year 2 – Jonathan

Year 3 – Dylan

Year 4 – Ayeesha

Year 5 – Hallie-Mae

Year 6 – Dylan

pick of the bunch 4_2_22.png

Attendance of the Week

Highest attendance of the week is Year 6

Lowest attendance of the week is Rec

Class with the most lateness is  Year 4

Whole school attendance of the week is 94.32%

Hard copies of School Policies,

including Safeguarding are available from the office and can be read online.