BOUTCHER SCHOOL
WEEKLY NEWSLETTER
25th February 2022

Dates For The Diary

Monday 28th February              

Year 1 Open Day

Cooking club for Y3 & Y4 – 3:30pm to 4:45pm

Tap &  Dance club Y1 & Y2 – 3:30pm to 4:45pm

Tuesday 1st March               

Reception Open Day

Yoga club for KS2 – 3:30pm to 4:45pm

Drama club for KS2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

Art club for KS2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

Spanish club for Y1 & Y2 – 3.30pm to 4.45

 

Wednesday 2nd March              

Year 4 Open Day

Football club for KS2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

Homework club Y1 & Y2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

 

Thursday 3rd March

Year 2 Open Day

World Book Day

Breakfast & reading with your child in the hall 8:15am

Cake & biscuit sale after school

Homework club for KS2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

Drama club for Y1 & Y2 – 3.30pm to 4.45pm

Friday 4th March

Year 5 Open Day

Chess After School Club

Presentation Award

Rec –     James          

Year 1 – Arielle

Year 2 – Yusra

Year 3 – Ke Ran

Year 4 – Hannameel

Year 5 – Alishba

Year 6 – Oyin

Presentation 25_2_22.png

The Green Boucher Family group won this week's cup with the most points

house points 25_2_22.png

Attendance of the Week

Highest attendance of the week is Year 3

Lowest attendance of the week is Year 1

Class with the most lateness is  Year 1

Whole school attendance of the week is 95.18%

Notices

wild cats for newsletter.png

TIME & DATE

Every Tuesday from 22nd Feb (16:00-17:00) Free to attend.

LOCATION

Marlborough Sports Gardens

27 Union Street

London SE1 1SD

NEXT STEPS

Head to thefa.com/WeetabixWildcats to book on to a session

or for more info contact us via joe@lpessn.org.uk

100% Spelling

Year 2 –    Osarugue,  Ernest,  Elsa, Jayden,  Hana,  Liam, Akeesa, Yusra, Jonathan, Adesola, Troy, Avrey, Ethan, Maria, Ademola, Betty, Manhattan, Precious, Daniel, Oliver. 

 

Year 3 –  Lara,   Freya, Tiago, Elizabeth., Howan, Ezekiel, Hiba, Ditta, Jeremy, Emily, Hannah.

 

Year 4 –  Rory,  Adedamola,   Abena, Rocco,   Alesha,  Marc-William, Daniel, Clemmie C, Jeremy, Henry, Roberta, Jessica W.

Year 5 –  Benjamin,  Eliya,  Annelle, Naomi, Alishba,  Jayne,  Mia, Richard, Success, Bodhi, Dominic.

 

Year 6  Felix, Kaiser, Koby, Kofi,   Lila, Michael,   Oyin, Sydney, Bersabay, Chantelle, Eddie,  Hanna, Ruby, Savannah.

Headteacher's Award

Y1 – Harold, Leo, Amira, Elsa.

Pick Of The Bunch

Rec  –    Ahmed

Year 1 – Helena       

Year 2 – Troy

Year 3 – Hannah  

Year 4 – Evelyn

Year 5 – Raphael 

Year 6 – Elirone

pick of the bunch 25_2_22.png

Hard copies of School Policies,

including Safeguarding are available from the office and can be read online.