BOUTCHER SCHOOL
WEEKLY NEWSLETTER
21st October 2022

Dates For The Diary

Monday 31st October               

OPEN DAY (School Closed)                    

Tuesday 1st November 

Teacher led Service 9:40am

Y1 & Y2 Arts & Crafts club 3:30 to 4:45pm

KS2 Drama club  3:30 to 4:45pm

KS2 Chess club  3:30 to 4:45pm  

Wednesday 2nd November 

Y1 & Y2  Homework club  3:30 to 4:45 pm 

Y3 & Y4 African Dance club  3:30 to 4:45pm

KS2 Football club  3:30pm to 4:45pm 

 

Thursday 3rd November 

Y1 & Y2 Drama club  3:30 to 4:45pm 

KS2 Homework club  3:30 to 4:45pm 

KS2 Multi sports 3.30 to 4.45pm

Friday 4th November 

Y5 Service 10am

KS1 Multi Sports  3.30 to 4.45pm

The BLUE Boucher Family group won this week's cup with the most points

21_10_22 family.png

Attendance of the Week

Highest attendance of the week is Year 2

Lowest attendance of the week is Rec

Class with the most lateness is Year 6

Whole school attendance of the week is 97.43%

Upcoming Notices

Open day will be on Monday 31st October (school closed) 

We will let you know when you can sign up for your slot.

100% Spelling

Year 2 –  Chloe,  Davina,  Aamira,  Sinead, Rofiu, Sara, Kwame,  Gemini, Harsh, Arsema, Ava, Moizelle,   Anas, Anthony, Chali, Eleanor, Evangeline, Raphael, Rufus, Aaliyah, Arielle, Dibabari, Harold, Imelda, Martha.  

 

Year 3 –  Oliver,  Elsa,  Osarugue,  Ernest, Troy, Hana.

Year 4 –  Ethan, Ke ren, Lara,  Saskia,  Minaal,  Freya,   Jeremy,  Leah,  Emily,  Raffaela, Elizabeth, Rania, Malvika.  

 

Year 5 – Hannameel,  Bertie, Rocco,  Henry, Marc-William,  Jessica,  Tyler,   Abena, Alesha, Adedamola, Vincent, Kah Lay,  Sasan, Kyla, Evelyn, Yasmine, Eren.

Year 6 – Alfred,  Jayne, Richard, Sarah-Michelle, Success. Juan-Francisco, Annelle, Emmanuel, Alishba, Beau, Felix, Naomi, Rofiat, Raphael, Raymond, Eliya, Keren, Deji. 

Pick Of The Bunch

Rec  –      Ava  

Year 1 –   Jotham                                          

Year 2 –   Arsema

Year 3 –   Liam   

Year 4 –   Emily

Year 5 –   Daisy  

Year 6 –   Jayne

Pick of the bunch 21_10_22.png

Presentation Award

Rec –       Ariam

Year 1 –   Josie

Year 2 –   Harsh

Year 3 –   Betty 

Year 4 –   Ke Ren

Year 5 –   Jeremy

Year 6 –   Naomi

presentation 21_10_22.png

Head Teacher's Award

Year 1 –   Jameel

Year 6 –   Jayne, Adrianna, Emanuel, Alfred, Vinnie.

Hard copies of School Policies,

including Safeguarding are available from the office and can be read online.