Boutcher Church of England Primary School | 93 Grange Road, London, SE1 3BW | 020 7237 2149

BOUTCHER SCHOOL

WEEKLY NEWSLETTER

15th March 2019

Dates For The Diary

Monday 18th March

KS2 Millwall Football after school club

Year 3 & Year 4 Still Life after school club 

Verbal/Non-verbal reasoning after school club

Tuesday 19th March

Year 3 Service 9:40am

Year 1 & Year 2 Dance after school club

Year 5 & Year 6 Art & Craft after school club

Wednesday 20th March

Admission to Communion Class

KS2 Badminton after school club

Nessie after school club

Thursday 21st March               

Assembly Year 1 at 9:15am 

KS2 Homework after school club

Year 1 & Year 2 Multi skills after school club

Year 1 & Year 2 Drama after school club

Year 1 & Year 2 Lego after school club

Friday 22nd March                

Year 4 Service 10am

Year 2 trip to Museum of London

KS1 Homework after school club

100% Spellings

Year 2 – Alishba Sheeraz, Annelle Olaleye, Bianca Amodeo, Christina Kapiris, Adedeji Deji-Onilude,  Emmanuel Lusako,  Success Nwachukwu, Bodhi Prescott, Benjamin Chang, Felix Salisbury, Isha Patel, Jayne Chege, Mia Giogio, Alfred Abu, Hallie-Mae Brown, Eliya Kissi, Beau Picard.

 

Year 3 –  Koby Essuman-Awotwe, Eddie Mason, Sydney Simpson,  Kofi Baffoe, Jack Oldfield, Aaron Awuku, Kaiser Waldron, Ruby Poulson, Michael Lemery, Amira Kamara, Gabrielle Adeyemi Smith, Oyin Akinyele, Hanna Sienkiewicz, Chantelle Kamara, Felix Cenzual-Myles, Tobi Maphalala, Kyara Correria Corte-Real, Lila King.

Year 4 –  Brielle Olaleye,  Celline Crayk, Chizara Egemonye-Eze,  Nissi Kragbe,  Sona Shima, Marly Barry-Sow, Eliam Zoh, Valentina Kapiris, Aicha Barry-Sow, Lola Poulson, Timothy Elegbede.

 

Year 5 – Adelina Shima, Ethan Gill,  Malachi Johnson, Ridwan Ayuba, Sophie Mason, Mueen Carew,  Ebun Akinyele, Zoe Moughtin-Mumby,  Soraya Willis, Vanessa Addison, Kiana Eshun, Indeyai Hewitt-Gooden, Freddie Putnam, Omar Ezrul, Maria Sinajeva, Alexandra Aranibar, Juliet Kamara.

 

Year 6 – Anastasia Moughtin-Mumby, Andrew Pirie,  Jasmin Carrillo,  Ronni Whitnall-Gaylard,   Xanthe Quentin Lewis,  Oswinia Kissi, Fuad Adeniran,  Eden Hallett, Timi Onakomaya-Onas, Abel Derege, Naeema Alidu, Max Hodges, Lillian Armaah, Hiyam Omar, Aidan Yadav, Kara Webb.

Headteacher's Award

Year 4 – Lola Poulson, Louie Bates & Sadie McDowell.

Hard copies of School Policies,

including Safeguarding are available from the office and can be read online.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon