GOVERNORS

OUR GOVERNORS

The Governors here at Boutcher have a primary goal of ensuring that our school runs efficiently and effectively. 
They also help us to ensure progress across all aspects of school life. They are seen as critical 
friends to the school and always keep the needs of the children at the 
heart of the decision-making. 

Governing Body:

Role                       Name                                           Start Date                 End Date              Type                                    Committee
Chair:                    Mr Alan Burdon-Cooper           19/12/2012      to     18/12/2016          Foundation
Vice Chair:            Rev Charlie Moore                     09/10/2010                                             Foundation
                              Dr Tauni Lanier                         13/09/2015      to    12/09/2019          Authority
                              Ms Anna Afolayan                     23/01/2016     to     22/11/2020         Foundation
                              Dr Mike Bartle                            07/07/2016     to     06/07/2020         Foundation
                              Mrs Doris Carr                            09/11/2015     to     08/11/2019         Foundation
                              Mrs Ebun West                           05/05/2015     to     04/05/2019         Foundation
                              Mrs Innes Ebert                          tbc                                                          Foundation
                              Ms Julie Gaulter                          07/03/2016     to     06/03/2020         Parent
                              Ms Alice Jenkins                         07/11/2014      to     06/11/2018         Parent
                              Mr Hayes Hopkinson                07/07/2016      to     06/07/2020         Co-opted
                              Mrs Denise Brown                    04/06/2014      to     03/06/2018          Staff
Headteacher       Mrs Eilidh Verhoeven                06/11/2014                                            Headteacher

                              Mrs Rose Marie Lowe                06/11/2014     to     05/11/2018          Associate Member

Comments